2017 CT MSSB Event Standings

On Saturday, February 25th, the University of Connecticut hosted approximately 200 middle school students from 32 teams representing 19 different schools and clubs throughout the state of Connecticut.

Our top-finishing teams of the day were:

First Place: Talcott Mountain Academy 1

Second Place: Middlesex Middle School

Semi-Finalist: Cloonan Middle School 1

Semi-Finalist: Irving A. Robbins Middle School 1

The full afternoon bracket can be found here.

Thank you to all students and coaches for your participation!

2016 CT MSSB Event Standings

On Saturday, February 27th, the University of Connecticut hosted approximately 200 middle school students from 32 teams representing 19 different schools and clubs throughout the state of Connecticut.

Our top-finishing teams of the day were:

Academic Quiz Competition

1) Talcott Mountain Academy 1

2) Irving A. Robbins Middle School

3) Mansfield Middle School 1

Wild Card) Illing Middle School

Thank you to all students and coaches for your participation!

2015 MSSB Event Standings

On Saturday, February 28th, the University of Connecticut hosted approximately 200 middle school students from 32 teams representing 22 different schools and clubs throughout the state of Connecticut.

Our top-finishing teams of the day were:

Car Race Competition1) Hopkins School

2) Two Rivers Magnet Middle School

3) Pomfret Community School

Academic Quiz Competition1) Farmington Science Club 1

2) Hopkins School 1

3) Fairfield Science Club

Wild Card) Rippowam Middle School

Thank you to all students and coaches for your participation!

2014 MSSB Event Standings

On Saturday, February 22nd, the University of Connecticut hosted approximately 200 middle school students from 36 teams representing 19 different schools and clubs throughout the state of Connecticut.

Our top-finishing teams of the day were:

Car Race Competition

1) Pomfret Community School

2) Hopkins School

3) Teachers’ Memorial Middle School

Academic Quiz Competition

1) Mansfield Middle School 1

2) Fairfield Science Club

3) Smith Middle School 1

4) Hopkins School 1

Wild Card) West Woods Upper Elementary School 1

Thank you to all students and coaches for your participation!